PALAC
AKROPOLIS
PROGRAM
BIG HALL
SMALL HALL
JAZZ BAR
RECOMMENDED
MUSIC
THEATRE
OFF PROGRAM
VOUCHERS
ABOUT AKROPOLIS
PROJECTS
PATRON CLUB 1927
CONTACTS
ARCHIVE
CZ
newsletter
menu
PROGRAM
BIG HALL
SMALL HALL
JAZZ BAR
RECOMMENDED
MUSIC
THEATRE
OFF PROGRAM
VOUCHERS
ABOUT AKROPOLIS
PROJECTS
PATRON CLUB 1927
CONTACTS
ARCHIVE
newsletter
May
13. 05
8 PIPERS FOR PHILIP GLASS
+
OMNIWERK IMPRESSIONS
13.
14. 05
IBERIAN WAVES – FESTIVAL ŠPANĚLSKÉ A PORTUGALSKÉ HUDBY
14.
15. 05
NIE Theatre ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
NIE Theatre ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
15.
16. 05
Divadlo NIE ►
Přicházíme zdaleka
Divadlo NIE ►
Přicházíme zdaleka
THE MATT SCHOFIELD TRIO
/UK
MONTE MAI
/IT
16.
17. 05
ALYONA ALYONA
/UA
17.
18. 05
Double bill ► Temporary Collective ► Call Alice
+
Renan Martins ►
Hélio
18.
19.
20. 05
MALIKA TIROLIEN
/
CA
20.
21. 05
THE CASSANDRA COMPLEX
/UK
+
BODY OF PAIN
/CZ
21.
22.
23. 05
RUINSZU
/JP
/IT
23.
24. 05
Lišky dávaj dobrou noc (BROKEN BEATS)
24.
25. 05
DANCETOPIA SYMPOSIUM
25.
26. 05
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
June
01.
02.
03.
04.
05. 06
SUNNBRELLA
+
KAROLÍNA BERANOVÁ
05.
06. 06
TAMIKREST
/NE
/ML
/F
/DZ
06.
07. 06
TAMIKREST
/NE
/ML
/F
/DZ
- Concert for kids
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12. 06
Sons of the East
/AU
12.
13. 06
THE MUSIC DIGEST (17) - Festivals Special (Brutal Assault)
13.
14. 06
NEBOJSY
NEBOJSY
14.
15.
16.
17. 06
NEW VENUE - BIOHAZARD
/US
+
DOWNSET
17.
18.
19.
20. 06
WALTARI
/FI
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
July
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
August
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
September
01.
02.
03.
04.
05. 09
TINARIWEN
/ML
05.
06. 09
JOYCE MORENO
/BR
06.
07.
08. 09
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
08.
09.
10. 09
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
10.
11.
12. 09
PARRA FOR CUVA
/D
12.
13.
14.
15. 09
TANTEHORSE ►
STRACHY
TANTEHORSE ►
INVISIBLE II. BARBORA KAUFMANNOVÁ
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22. 09
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
22.
23. 09
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
23.
24. 09
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
MISS AMERIKA AND THE CANAL ST. RATS
24.
25.
26. 09
teepee ►
křest alba "blue moon rising"
26.
27.
28.
29. 09
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
29.
30.
October
01. 10
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
01.
02. 10
FANFARE CIOCARLIA
/RO
02.
03. 10
MIGHTY OAKS
03.
04. 10
AXEL THESLEFF
/FI
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09. 10
FRED FRITH TRIO
/UK
09.
10.
11.
12. 10
GHOST NOTE
/US
12.
13.
14. 10
FINK
/UK
+
SUPPORT ►
FINNEGAN TUI
/NZ
14.
15. 10
STAPLES JR. SINGERS
/US
15.
16.
17.
18. 10
P
/
\ST
+
CRINGE PRINCE
+
HIHIHAHAHOLKY
18.
19. 10
P
/
\ST
+
VERY SPECIAL SECRET GUESTS
19.
20. 10
JONTAVIOUS WILLIS
/US
20.
21. 10
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
21.
22. 10
RIDINA AHMEDOVÁ ►
SÁDLO
22.
23.
24. 10
GOLD PANDA LIVE
/UK
+
ZSÜD
/HU
24.
25. 10
EMILÍANA TORINI
/IS
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
November
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06. 11
EFTERKLANG
/DK
06.
07. 11
Bratři ►
křest desky
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13. 11
THE DEAD DAISIES, BEASTO BLANCO, MIKE TRAMP
13.
14.
15. 11
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
15.
16. 11
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
16.
17.
18. 11
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
18.
19.
20.
21. 11
LOS BITCHOS
21.
22. 11
BLITZ UNION
/CZ
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27. 11
MIREK KEMEL ►
KŘEST DESKY
27.
28. 11
GONG
/GB
/F
28.
29.
30.
December
01.
02. 12
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
02.
03. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
03.
04.
05. 12
PUDING PANI ELVISOVEJ
/SK
– KŘEST ALBA
+
CHIKI LIKI TU-A
/SK
05.
06. 12
Teho Teardo & Blixa Bargeld
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
15.
16. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
16.
page
1
2
3
4
preview page
next page
program
13. 5. 2024
ZAHAJOVACÍ KONCERT RESPECT FESTIVALU
8 PIPERS FOR PHILIP GLASS
+
OMNIWERK IMPRESSIONS
13. 5. 2024
19:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
14. 5. 2024
LIVEUROPE ►
IBERIAN WAVES – FESTIVAL ŠPANĚLSKÉ A PORTUGALSKÉ HUDBY
14. 5. 2024
17:30, Big Hall, Jazz bar, Small hall
temporarily not available
15. 5. 2024
STAGIONA ►
NIE Theatre ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
15. 5. 2024
18:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
15. 5. 2024
STAGIONA ►
NIE Theatre ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
15. 5. 2024
20:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
16. 5. 2024
PRO ŠKOLY
Divadlo NIE ►
Přicházíme zdaleka
16. 5. 2024
09:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
16. 5. 2024
PRO ŠKOLY
Divadlo NIE ►
Přicházíme zdaleka
16. 5. 2024
11:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
16. 5. 2024
Prague International Bluenight no.►164
THE MATT SCHOFIELD TRIO
/UK
16. 5. 2024
19:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
17. 5. 2024
KOPRODUKCE ►
ALYONA ALYONA
/UA
17. 5. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
18. 5. 2024
Double bill
Double bill ► Temporary Collective ► Call Alice
+
Renan Martins ►
Hélio
18. 5. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
20. 5. 2024
RESPECT PLUS
MALIKA TIROLIEN
/
CA
20. 5. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
21. 5. 2024
KOPRODUKCE ►
THE CASSANDRA COMPLEX
/UK
+
BODY OF PAIN
/CZ
21. 5. 2024
18:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
23. 5. 2024
OTHER MUSIC
RUINSZU
/JP
/IT
23. 5. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
25. 5. 2024
DIVADELNí PřESAHY ►
DANCETOPIA SYMPOSIUM
25. 5. 2024
11:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
26. 5. 2024
STAGIONA ►
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
26. 5. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
5. 6. 2024
PULZ ►
SUNNBRELLA
+
KAROLÍNA BERANOVÁ
5. 6. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
6. 6. 2024
RESPECT PLUS
TAMIKREST
/NE
/ML
/F
/DZ
6. 6. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
7. 6. 2024
RESPECT PLUS
TAMIKREST
/NE
/ML
/F
/DZ
- Concert for kids
7. 6. 2024
10:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
12. 6. 2024
KOPRODUKCE ►
Sons of the East
/AU
12. 6. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
page
1
2
3
4
preview page
next page
Recommended
14. 5.
LIVEUROPE ►
IBERIAN WAVES – FESTIVAL ŠPANĚLSKÉ A PORTUGALSKÉ HUDBY
14. 5.
17:30, Big Hall, Jazz bar, Small hall
temporarily not available
15. 5.
STAGIONA ►
NIE Theatre ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
15. 5.
18:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
18. 5.
Double bill
Double bill ► Temporary Collective ► Call Alice
+
Renan Martins ►
Hélio
18. 5.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available