PALAC
AKROPOLIS
PROGRAM
BIG HALL
SMALL HALL
JAZZ BAR
RECOMMENDED
MUSIC
THEATRE
OFF PROGRAM
VOUCHERS
ABOUT AKROPOLIS
PROJECTS
PATRON CLUB 1927
CONTACTS
ARCHIVE
CZ
newsletter
menu
PROGRAM
BIG HALL
SMALL HALL
JAZZ BAR
RECOMMENDED
MUSIC
THEATRE
OFF PROGRAM
VOUCHERS
ABOUT AKROPOLIS
PROJECTS
PATRON CLUB 1927
CONTACTS
ARCHIVE
newsletter
May
15. 05
NIE Theatre ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
NIE Theatre ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
15.
16. 05
Divadlo NIE ►
Přicházíme zdaleka
Divadlo NIE ►
Přicházíme zdaleka
THE MATT SCHOFIELD TRIO
/UK
+
SUPPORT ►
JIŘÍ MARŠÍČEK TRIO
/
CZ
MONTE MAI
/IT
16.
17. 05
ALYONA ALYONA
/UA
+
SUPPORT ►
HELLWANA
/CZ
17.
18. 05
Double bill ► Temporary Collective ► Call Alice
+
Renan Martins ►
Hélio
18.
19.
20. 05
MALIKA TIROLIEN
/
CA
20.
21. 05
THE CASSANDRA COMPLEX
/UK
+
BODY OF PAIN
/CZ
21.
22.
23. 05
RUINSZU
/JP
/IT
23.
24. 05
Lišky dávaj dobrou noc (BROKEN BEATS)
24.
25. 05
DANCETOPIA SYMPOSIUM
INTERVENTIONS ►
FANTASY & REALITY
25.
26. 05
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
26.
27. 05
Bratři
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
June
01.
02.
03.
04.
05. 06
SUNNBRELLA
+
KAROLÍNA BERANOVÁ
05.
06. 06
TAMIKREST
/NE
/ML
/F
/DZ
06.
07. 06
TAMIKREST
/NE
/ML
/F
/DZ
- Concert for kids
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12. 06
Sons of the East
/AU
12.
13. 06
THE MUSIC DIGEST (17) - Festivals Special (Brutal Assault)
13.
14. 06
NEBOJSY
NEBOJSY
14.
15.
16.
17. 06
NEW VENUE - BIOHAZARD
/US
+
DOWNSET
17.
18.
19.
20. 06
WALTARI
/FI
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
July
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
August
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
September
01.
02.
03.
04.
05. 09
TINARIWEN
/ML
05.
06. 09
JOYCE MORENO
/BR
06.
07.
08. 09
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
08.
09.
10. 09
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
10.
11.
12. 09
PARRA FOR CUVA
/D
12.
13.
14.
15. 09
TANTEHORSE ►
STRACHY
TANTEHORSE ►
INVISIBLE II. BARBORA KAUFMANNOVÁ
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22. 09
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
22.
23. 09
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
23.
24. 09
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
MISS AMERIKA AND THE CANAL ST. RATS
24.
25.
26. 09
teepee ►
křest alba "blue moon rising"
26.
27.
28.
29. 09
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
29.
30.
October
01. 10
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
01.
02. 10
FANFARE CIOCARLIA
/RO
02.
03. 10
MIGHTY OAKS
03.
04. 10
AXEL THESLEFF
/FI
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09. 10
FRED FRITH TRIO
/UK
09.
10.
11.
12. 10
GHOST NOTE
/US
12.
13.
14. 10
FINK
/UK
+
SUPPORT ►
FINNEGAN TUI
/NZ
14.
15. 10
STAPLES JR. SINGERS
/US
15.
16.
17.
18. 10
P
/
\ST
+
CRINGE PRINCE
+
HIHIHAHAHOLKY
18.
19. 10
P
/
\ST
+
VERY SPECIAL SECRET GUESTS
19.
20. 10
JONTAVIOUS WILLIS
/US
20.
21. 10
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
21.
22. 10
RIDINA AHMEDOVÁ ►
SÁDLO
22.
23.
24. 10
GOLD PANDA LIVE
/UK
+
ZSÜD
/HU
24.
25. 10
EMILÍANA TORINI
/IS
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
November
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06. 11
EFTERKLANG
/DK
06.
07. 11
Bratři ►
křest desky
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13. 11
THE DEAD DAISIES, BEASTO BLANCO, MIKE TRAMP
13.
14.
15. 11
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
15.
16. 11
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
16.
17.
18. 11
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
18.
19.
20.
21. 11
LOS BITCHOS
21.
22. 11
BLITZ UNION
/CZ
22.
23. 11
NAČEVA ►
JDEM TEMNÝM DNEM
23.
24.
25.
26.
27. 11
MIREK KEMEL ►
KŘEST DESKY
27.
28. 11
GONG
/GB
/F
28.
29.
30.
December
01.
02. 12
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
02.
03. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
03.
04.
05. 12
PUDING PANI ELVISOVEJ
/SK
– KŘEST ALBA
+
CHIKI LIKI TU-A
/SK
05.
06. 12
Teho Teardo & Blixa Bargeld
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
15.
16. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
16.
page
1
2
3
4
preview page
next page
program
3. 10. 2024
KOPRODUKCE ►
MIGHTY OAKS
3. 10. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
4. 10. 2024
EUROCONNECTIONS ►
AXEL THESLEFF
/FI
4. 10. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
9. 10. 2024
OTHER MUSIC
FRED FRITH TRIO
/UK
9. 10. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
12. 10. 2024
OTHER MUSIC
GHOST NOTE
/US
12. 10. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
14. 10. 2024
KOPRODUKCE ►
FINK
/UK
+
SUPPORT ►
FINNEGAN TUI
/NZ
14. 10. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
15. 10. 2024
RESPECT FESTIVAL
STAPLES JR. SINGERS
/US
15. 10. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
18. 10. 2024
PULZ ►
P
/
\ST
+
CRINGE PRINCE
+
HIHIHAHAHOLKY
18. 10. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
19. 10. 2024
PULZ ►
P
/
\ST
+
VERY SPECIAL SECRET GUESTS
19. 10. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
20. 10. 2024
KOPRODUKCE ►
JONTAVIOUS WILLIS
/US
20. 10. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
21. 10. 2024
STAGIONA ►
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
21. 10. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
22. 10. 2024
STAGIONA ►
RIDINA AHMEDOVÁ ►
SÁDLO
22. 10. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
24. 10. 2024
PŘESUNUTO Z 16.3.2024
GOLD PANDA LIVE
/UK
+
ZSÜD
/HU
24. 10. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
25. 10. 2024
KOPRODUKCE ►
EMILÍANA TORINI
/IS
25. 10. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
6. 11. 2024
EUROCONNECTIONS ►
EFTERKLANG
/DK
6. 11. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
7. 11. 2024
Bratři ►
křest desky
7. 11. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
13. 11. 2024
KOPRODUKCE ►
THE DEAD DAISIES, BEASTO BLANCO, MIKE TRAMP
13. 11. 2024
18:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
15. 11. 2024
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
15. 11. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
16. 11. 2024
PŘIDANÝ TERMÍN
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
16. 11. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
page
1
2
3
4
preview page
next page
Recommended
15. 5.
STAGIONA ►
NIE Theatre ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
15. 5.
18:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
18. 5.
Double bill
Double bill ► Temporary Collective ► Call Alice
+
Renan Martins ►
Hélio
18. 5.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
5. 6.
PULZ ►
SUNNBRELLA
+
KAROLÍNA BERANOVÁ
5. 6.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available