PALAC
AKROPOLIS
PROGRAM
BIG HALL
SMALL HALL
JAZZ BAR
RECOMMENDED
MUSIC
THEATRE
OFF PROGRAM
VOUCHERS
ABOUT AKROPOLIS
PROJECTS
PATRON CLUB 1927
CONTACTS
ARCHIVE
CZ
newsletter
menu
PROGRAM
BIG HALL
SMALL HALL
JAZZ BAR
RECOMMENDED
MUSIC
THEATRE
OFF PROGRAM
VOUCHERS
ABOUT AKROPOLIS
PROJECTS
PATRON CLUB 1927
CONTACTS
ARCHIVE
newsletter
May
04.
05. 05
Spitfire Company ►
The Last of the Soviets
05.
06. 05
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
ANTIWORDS
THE SURVIVORS
06.
07. 05
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
THE MUSIC DIGEST (16) - Festivals Special (Beseda, LFŠ, Vivat Villa, Moody Moon Noize)
07.
08.
09.
10. 05
PiNKBUS 2000s
10.
11.
12.
13. 05
8 PIPERS FOR PHILIP GLASS
+
OMNIWERK IMPRESSIONS
13.
14. 05
IBERIAN WAVES – FESTIVAL ŠPANĚLSKÉ A PORTUGALSKÉ HUDBY
14.
15. 05
NIE Theatre ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
NIE Theatre ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
15.
16. 05
Divadlo NIE ►
Přicházíme zdaleka
Divadlo NIE ►
Přicházíme zdaleka
THE MATT SCHOFIELD TRIO
/UK
MONTE MAI
/IT
16.
17. 05
ALYONA ALYONA
/UA
17.
18. 05
Double bill ► Temporary Collective ► Call Alice
+
Renan Martins ►
Hélio
18.
19.
20. 05
MALIKA TIROLIEN
/
CA
20.
21. 05
THE CASSANDRA COMPLEX
/UK
+
BODY OF PAIN
/CZ
21.
22.
23. 05
RUINSZU
/JP
/IT
23.
24.
25. 05
DANCETOPIA SYMPOSIUM
25.
26. 05
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
June
01.
02.
03.
04.
05. 06
SUNNBRELLA
+
KAROLÍNA BERANOVÁ
05.
06. 06
TAMIKREST
/NE
/ML
/F
/DZ
06.
07. 06
TAMIKREST
/NE
/ML
/F
/DZ
- Concert for kids
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12. 06
Sons of the East
/AU
12.
13. 06
THE MUSIC DIGEST (17) - Festivals Special (Brutal Assault)
13.
14. 06
NEBOJSY
NEBOJSY
14.
15.
16.
17. 06
NEW VENUE - BIOHAZARD
/US
+
DOWNSET
17.
18.
19.
20. 06
WALTARI
/FI
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
July
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
August
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
September
01.
02.
03.
04.
05. 09
TINARIWEN
/ML
05.
06. 09
JOYCE MORENO
/BR
06.
07.
08. 09
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
08.
09.
10.
11.
12. 09
PARRA FOR CUVA
/D
12.
13.
14.
15. 09
TANTEHORSE ►
STRACHY
TANTEHORSE ►
INVISIBLE II. BARBORA KAUFMANNOVÁ
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22. 09
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
22.
23. 09
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
23.
24. 09
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
MISS AMERIKA AND THE CANAL ST. RATS
24.
25.
26. 09
teepee ►
křest alba "blue moon rising"
26.
27.
28.
29. 09
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
29.
30. 09
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
30.
October
01. 10
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
01.
02. 10
FANFARE CIOCARLIA
/RO
02.
03. 10
MIGHTY OAKS
03.
04. 10
AXEL THESLEFF
/FI
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09. 10
FRED FRITH TRIO
/UK
09.
10.
11.
12. 10
GHOST NOTE
/US
12.
13.
14. 10
FINK
/UK
+
SUPPORT ►
FINNEGAN TUI
/NZ
14.
15. 10
STAPLES JR. SINGERS
/US
15.
16.
17.
18. 10
P
/
\ST
+
CRINGE PRINCE
+
HIHIHAHAHOLKY
18.
19. 10
P
/
\ST
+
VERY SPECIAL SECRET GUESTS
19.
20. 10
JONTAVIOUS WILLIS
/US
20.
21. 10
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
21.
22. 10
RIDINA AHMEDOVÁ ►
SÁDLO
22.
23.
24. 10
GOLD PANDA LIVE
/UK
+
ZSÜD
/HU
24.
25. 10
EMILÍANA TORINI
/IS
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
November
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06. 11
EFTERKLANG
/DK
06.
07. 11
Bratři ►
křest desky
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13. 11
THE DEAD DAISIES, BEASTO BLANCO, MIKE TRAMP
13.
14.
15. 11
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
15.
16. 11
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
16.
17.
18. 11
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
18.
19.
20.
21. 11
LOS BITCHOS
21.
22. 11
BLITZ UNION
/CZ
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28. 11
GONG
/GB
/F
28.
29.
30.
December
01.
02. 12
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
02.
03. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
03.
04.
05. 12
PUDING PANI ELVISOVEJ
/SK
– KŘEST ALBA
+
CHIKI LIKI TU-A
/SK
05.
06. 12
Teho Teardo & Blixa Bargeld
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
15.
16. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
16.
page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
preview page
next page
program
20. 1.
Omlazená kapela s původními hity
PRECEDENS
/CZ
20. 1.
19:00, Big Hall
20. 1.
SPECTACULARE ►
SPECTACULARE OPENING PARTY
+
VERNISÁŽ ►
Interaktivní výstava - Otisk hudby´
20. 1.
19:00, The Chemistry Gallery
21. 1.
SPECTACULARE► klementinum
VE SNU TO ALE VYPADALO JINAK ►
Intermediální výstava
21. 1.
19:00, Klementinum
21. 1.
E.C. MEET SPECTACULARE
MELANIE DE BIASIO
/BE
+
A
/T
/O
/S
/UK
21. 1.
19:30, Big Hall
24. 1.
STAGIONA ►
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
VLADIMIR MACBETIN
24. 1.
20:00, Big Hall
25. 1.
SPECTACULARE► Bio OKO
CANADA
/ES
►
Průřez tvorbou vizuálního studia
25. 1.
18:00, BIO OKO
25. 1.
SPECTACULARE► Bio OKO
David Bowie
/UK
►
A Reality Tour
25. 1.
20:30, BIO OKO
26. 1.
OTHER MUSIC ►
WESLEY
/US
+
CORADI
/IT
+
MATCH
/FR
►
GENERATIONS
26. 1.
19:30, Big Hall
26. 1.
SPECTACULARE► Jazz Dock
WILL SAMSON
/UK
+
MANU DELAGO HANDMADE
/AT
26. 1.
20:00, Jazz Dock
27. 1.
SPECTACULARE ►
WORKSHOP PR AGENCY AND MUSIC MARKETING SOFIA ILYAS (FLOAT PR)
27. 1.
17:00, Jazz bar
27. 1.
SPECTACULARE ►
ERASED TAPES S.C. ►
MASAYOSHI FUJITA
/JP
+
MICHAEL PRICE
/UK
+
RIVAL CONSOLES
/UK
27. 1.
19:00, Big Hall
28. 1.
SPECTACULARE ►
WORKSHOP ► HOW TO LEAD SUCCESSFULL LABEL ROBERT RATHS ►
ERASED TAPES
28. 1.
17:00, Jazz bar
29. 1.
SPECTACULARE ►
EMIKA
/UK
+
STROON
/SK
+
VJ Kubriel
/CZ
►
AUDIOVIZUÁLNÍ SHOW
29. 1.
19:30, Big Hall
30. 1.
KŘEST DVD► LIVE IN PRAGUE
RED BARON BAND
/CZ
+
hosté ►
Luboš Andršt
/CZ
+
Oskar Petr
/CZ
+
další ...
30. 1.
19:30, Big Hall
30. 1.
SPECTACULARE► Chemistry Gallery
SHOWCASE n5MD ►
PORT-ROYAL
/IT
+
OCOEUR
/FR
+
VITTORIA FLEET
/UK
30. 1.
20:00, The Chemistry Gallery
1. 2.
1995 - 2020 VýSTAVY, A GALERIE ►
různí autoři ► (NE)ZANIKNOUT ►
fotografie z opuštěných míst
1. 2.
00:00, A-Galerie
1. 2.
OTHER MUSIC ►
LEE RANALDO
/US
►
SOLO ACOUSTIC
1. 2.
19:30, Big Hall
2. 2.
1996 - 2015 JUNIOR KLUB ►
VLADIMÍR MERTA
/CZ
► 70
+
hosté ►
Nohavica
+
Křesťan
+
Prokop
+
Homolová
+
Hrubý
+
Fencl
+
další ...
2. 2.
18:00, Big Hall
page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
preview page
next page
Recommended
5. 5.
STAGIONA ►
Spitfire Company ►
The Last of the Soviets
5. 5.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
14. 5.
LIVEUROPE ►
IBERIAN WAVES – FESTIVAL ŠPANĚLSKÉ A PORTUGALSKÉ HUDBY
14. 5.
17:30, Big Hall, Jazz bar, Small hall
temporarily not available
15. 5.
STAGIONA ►
NIE Theatre ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
15. 5.
18:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available